Loading... Please wait...

Our Newsletter


1000BASE-BX-D Downstream SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-BX-D

  • 1000BASE-BX-D Downstream SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-BX-D
Price:
$75.00
SKU:
GLC-BX-D
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:


Product Description

Cisco compliant SFP modules for use on the Cisc family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco family  switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

*Fully Cisco Compilable Guaranteed

*SFP MSA Compliant

*1490nm transmit (TX)/1310nm receive (RX)r

*1000BASE-BX-D Ethernet

*single-mode fiber


Find Similar Products by Category


Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the 1000BASE-BX-D Downstream SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-BX-D to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...